IPC630E-X36

Uniview IPC630E-X36 is a dome IP camera designed for day/night video surveillance systems, which offers effective real-time security monitoring in places, such as roads, metros, airports, schools, parks, buildings, stations, banks, mines and prisons, etc.

Optical

*           Accurately focus and true color

*           3D noise reduction

Compression

*           AAC-LC HD audio compression to provide high fidelity audio

*           H.264 High Profile compression to deliver a high video compression efficiency

*           Customized OSD to provide multiple fonts including crochet and outline fonts

Network Transmission

*           NAA(Network Auto-Adaptability) technology to implement effective surveillance even packets lost

*           Various network interfaces such as the Ethernet, SFP and EPON

*           UNP(Universal Network Passport) patent technology which is used to NAT traversal

*           Dual iSCSI direct attached storage

*           Support Onvif

Quality Structure

*           Innovative heat dissipation designing to improve the heat dissipation efficiency by 30%

*           Support IP67

*           Waterproof venting designing to protect precision components

*           Providing 20° elevation angle, which can extend the angle of monitoring, is suitable for complicated landform

*           Precision motor, deviation smaller than 0.1° and without image dithering

*           New generation fast installation structure designing

*           Intelligent temperature control technology to ensure lower power consumption and extend the service life of camera

*           6 KV surge prevention designed for network interface

IPC630E-X36

Product Specifications

Camera Specifications Description
Sensor 1/4″, 440000 pixel, CCD
Lens 3.4 to 122.4 mm (36x optical zoom)
Angle of View (H) 57.8° (wide) to 1.7° (tele)
Shutter Auto/Manual; shutter time: 1/3s to 1/10000s
Minimum Illumination Color: 0.1 lux (F1.6)

B/W: 0.01 lux (F1.6)

Day/Night Automatically removable infrared-cut filter
Video Description
Maximum Resolution D1
Video Compression H.264 High Profile
Frame Rate D1 (720*576) 25 fps
OSD 8 customized OSD
Privacy Mask Up to 8 areas
Tour Support, guard tour and tour recording
Gatekeeper Support
Audio Description
Audio Compression AAC-LC, G.711
Two-way Talking Support
Storage Description
Front-end Storage SD/SDHC, 32 GB at most
Back-end Storage Dual iSCSI direct attached storage
Cache Post Recording Support
Structure Description
Pan Range 360° (endless)
Pan Speed 0.1°/s to 400°/s
Pan preset speed: 540°/s
Tilt Range –20° to +90° (automatic tilting)
Tilt Speed 0.1° to 240°/s
Tilt preset speed: 400°/s
Number of Preset 256
Interface Description
Audio I/O 3.5 mm audio interface
Input: impedance 35 kΩ; amplitude 2 V [p-p]
Output: impedance 600 Ω; amplitude 2 V [p-p]
Alarm I/O 2 alarm input and 1 alarm output
Support actions-with-alarm
Serial Port 1 RS485
Network SIC635X36-5C: 1 10M/100M Base-TX Ethernet

SIC635X36-5L: 1 100M/1000M Base-FX SFP (single-mode, FC) and 1 10M/100M/1000M Base-T Ethernet

SIC635X36-5P: 1 EPON optical interface for 1000BASE-PX-20 (SC; wavelength: TX1310/RX1490 nm; transmission distance: 20 km)

Video Output 1 BNC, impedance 75 Ω; amplitude 1 V [p-p]
Power Supply AC24V (3 pins connectors, included GND)
General Description
Power AC24V ±25%
Power consumption: 9 to 33 W (heater 20 W)
Support over-voltage/over-current protection
Dimensions Φ218 mm x 298 mm
Weight 4.2 kg
Operational Conditions –40°C to +70°C, ≤ 90% RH
Heater Support preheating and intelligent temperature control
Protection Level IP67

Product

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Mobile